Race Results

Rock n' Run 5k

Town Hall
Casselberry, Florida
14 September 2013, 7:30 am

Note: Tape = Official CFW Time from CFW timekeeper.

Race Standings
Males Females
— Overall —
1 Barry Weinreb 33:57 1 Sandra DeNoon 32:08
2 Karl H Barsch 37:51 2 Sally Chapin 36:12
3 Raymond Jenkins 38:32 3 Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser 36:23
— By Age Divisions —
40 to 49
1 Raymond Jenkins 38:32 1 Patricia Winters 39:03
50 to 59
1 Sandra DeNoon 32:08
2 Sally Chapin 36:12
3 Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser 36:23
4 Cathy Cox 41:59
60/Over
1 Barry Weinreb 33:57 1 Sandy Hults 37:25
2 Karl H Barsh 37:51 2 Linda Binge 40:35
3 Richard Casselberry 55:05 3 Melenda Edmiston 50:09
Youth
1 James Jenkins 45:40

 


 

Race Results — Overall Place
Name Tape Pace Age Sex Division City
Sandy DeNoon 32:08 10:20.5 58 F 50-59 Clermont
Barry Weinreb 33:57 10:55.4 61 M 60/Over Orlando
Sally Chapin 36:12 11:39.1 54 F 50-59 St Cloud
Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser 36:23 11:42.5 58 F 50-59 New Smyrna Beach
Sandy Hults 37:25 12:02.5 71 F 60/Over Leesburg
Karl H Barsch 37:51 12:10.5 74 M 60/Over Orlando
Raymond Jenkins 38:32 12:23.8 45 M 40-49 Winter Garden
Patricia Winters 39:03 12:33.6 47 F 40-49 Winter Springs
Linda Binge 40:35 13:03.6 66 F 60/Over Winter Springs
Cathy Cox 41:59 13:30.3 55 F 5059 Winter Park
James Jenkins 45:40 14:42.2 M Y8-10 Winter Garden
Melenda Edmiston 50:09 16:08.2 62 F 60/Over Casselberry
Richard Casselberry 55:05 17:43.3 64 M 60/Over Casselberry

Turtle Krawl 5k, Indialantic, FL

Nance Park
Indialantic, Florida
14 September 2013, 7:30 am

On the same day several CFW members joined our walking friends from Space Coast Runners and took part in Turtle Krawl 5 k Race at Nance Park. There were over 2300 runners and 33 walkers. Awards were made to the top 10 walkers.

Note: Tape = Official Net time from Running Zone

Race Results — Overall Place
Name Tape Pace Age Sex Division City
Wendy Dietz 36:31.1 11:46 53 F Walker West Melbourne
Greg Mcgowan 36:41.5 11:49 65 M Walker Orlando
Michael Petrillo 36:46.2 11:51 70 M Walker Chester Springs PA
Lisa Farrall 37:00.7 11:55 59 F Walker Melbourne Beach
Helen Kwiat 38:53.6 12:32 51 F Walker Casselberry
Mindy Klaproth 39:17.4 12:39 33 F Walker Melbourne
Cindy Sullivan 39:38.4 12:46 61 F Walker Indialantic
Michael Yanovich 40:07.2 12:55 61 M Walker Palm Bay
Keri Paulk 40:29.4 13:02 29 F Walker Eastman GA
Valerie Zabavsky 41:17.8 13:18 51 F Walker Cocoa Beach